Boys Track & Field

Boys Track & Field Schedule and Results

  • Track & Field - Boys
    Record: 0-1
Opponent Date Time Location Result Alerts Status
vs.
Huron Relays
Eastern Michigan Univ.
Walton-Verona Clash of the Classes
Walton Verona Sports Complex
vs.
De La Salle High School
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn Loss
vs.
Catholic Central High School
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
vs.
Patriot Relays
Franklin High School - Livonia
vs.
U of D Jesuit
U-D Jesuit
vs.
U of D Jesuit
U-D Jesuit
vs.
MSU Spartan Invitational
Charger Invite
Crestwood High School - Dearborn Heights
vs.
Brother Rice Catholic HS - Bloomfield Hills
Brother Rice Catholic HS - Bloomfield Hills
vs.
Mark Carpenter Invitational
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
vs.
St. Mary's Preparatory High School
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
CHSL Championship
Catholic Central High School - Novi
Last Chance Invite
Roosevelt High School - Wyandotte
Regional Track Meet
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Regional Track Meet
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Regional Track Meet
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Shamrock Fr. Invite
Catholic Central High School - Novi
Pionner Last Chane Invite
Pioneer High School
Wayne County Track Invite
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Freshman/JV Invite
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
Falcons 9th/10th Invite
Divine Child Catholic High School - Dearborn
MHSAA State Invite

Boys Track & Field Roster

Boys Track & Field Coaching Staff

Front Row (L-R): Jack Cameron, John Paul Arriola, Thomas Nakic, Anton Senerpida, Adam Polakowski, Ethan Laszlo, Stevie Finch, Michael Kouza 
Second Row (L-R): Eric Glodich, Nicolas Spadoni, Marco Thomas, Jeffrey Mrowka, Anthony Hancock, Ryan Hawver, Oscar Hernandez 
Third Row (L-R): Michael Hancock, Shaun McGrath, Joel Ferrick, Ryan Cicala, Nader Zahr, Vincent Booth, Christopher VanAntwerp, Aidan Tripp 
Fourth Row (L-R): Jack Kenney, Henry Rich, Daniel Gass, Griffin Steffes, Aaron Goodwin, Erik Norwood, Uchenna Osuamadi, Broderick Riopelle 
Fifth Row (L-R): Mark Filiatraut, Daniel Drennan, Andrew Wight , Justin Arriola, Joseph Drennan, Liam O’Brien, Simon Jones, Jonathan Bartley 
Sixth Row (L-R): Coach Joe Knisely, Coach Randy Williams, Peter Ciarelli, Samuel Dudek, Dorian Mersinlleri, Justin Tancinco, Coach Zachary Ornelas