Golf-Boys

Varsity

Varsity Schedule and Results

  • Golf - Varsity Boys
Opponent Date Time Location Result Alerts Status
vs.
Ida Mudrock Varsity Golf Invitational
Green Meadows Golf Course
vs.
U of D Jesuit Golf Invitational
Detroit Golf Club CANCELLED
vs.
Catholic Central High School
Dearborn Country Club CANCELLED
vs.
Cranbrook Kingswood High School
Fieldstone Golf Course
vs.
"Eagles, Bulldogs & Warriors Tourn"
Ironwood Golf Course
vs.
Wayne Wire Cloth Products
Red Run Golf Club
vs.
Orchard Lake St. Mary
Shenandoah Golf Club
vs.
De La Salle High School
Dearborn Country Club
vs.
Wyandotte Roosevelt Scramble
Riverview Highlands GC
vs.
Lutheran North High School
Cracklewood Golf Club CANCELLED
vs.
U of D Jesuit High School
Detroit Golf Club
vs.
Orangetheory Fitness Varsity Tourny
Hudson Mills Metropark
vs.
Dearborn HS Invite
Dearborn Country Club
vs.
Brother Rice High School
Dearborn Country Club
vs.
CHSL Championship
Katke Cousins GC
vs.
OLSM Top 50 Jr. Tourn.
Atlas Valley Country Club

Practice Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Jan 27
Mon, Jan 28
Tue, Jan 29
Wed, Jan 30
Thu, Jan 31
Fri, Feb 1
Sat, Feb 2
Sun, Feb 3
Mon, Feb 4
Tue, Feb 5
Wed, Feb 6
Thu, Feb 7
Fri, Feb 8
Sat, Feb 9
Sun, Feb 10
Mon, Feb 11
Tue, Feb 12
Wed, Feb 13
Thu, Feb 14
Fri, Feb 15
Sat, Feb 16
Sun, Feb 17
Mon, Feb 18
Tue, Feb 19
Wed, Feb 20
Thu, Feb 21
Fri, Feb 22
Sat, Feb 23
Sun, Feb 24
Mon, Feb 25
Tue, Feb 26
Wed, Feb 27
Thu, Feb 28
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2

Varsity Roster

# Name
Nathan Drabicki
Ali Elhage
Austin Guerriero
Michael Kruszka
Nicholas Marcyan
Jon Metzger
Mahmoud Saad

Coaching Staff

 

JV

JV Schedule and Results

  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
Opponent Date Time Location Result Alerts Status
vs.
Jackson JV Invitational
Cascades GC
vs.
Wyandotte Roosevelt JV
Riverview Highlands
vs.
Bowl One/Warriors JV Tournament
Hudson Mills Metro
vs.
Farmington JV Invitational
Glen Oaks Metro
vs.
Dewitt JV Invitational
Prairie Creek GC
vs.
Michigan JV Challenge
Forest Lake CC

Practice Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Jan 27
Mon, Jan 28
Tue, Jan 29
Wed, Jan 30
Thu, Jan 31
Fri, Feb 1
Sat, Feb 2
Sun, Feb 3
Mon, Feb 4
Tue, Feb 5
Wed, Feb 6
Thu, Feb 7
Fri, Feb 8
Sat, Feb 9
Sun, Feb 10
Mon, Feb 11
Tue, Feb 12
Wed, Feb 13
Thu, Feb 14
Fri, Feb 15
Sat, Feb 16
Sun, Feb 17
Mon, Feb 18
Tue, Feb 19
Wed, Feb 20
Thu, Feb 21
Fri, Feb 22
Sat, Feb 23
Sun, Feb 24
Mon, Feb 25
Tue, Feb 26
Wed, Feb 27
Thu, Feb 28
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2

JV Roster

# Name
Christian Daniels
Ben Hayburn
Nicholas Kasparek
James O'Neil
Nico Sinatra
Lorenzo Tamburro
Marco Thomson

Coaching Staff